Minnesota Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

Maple Grove | MN
Home Page > Ministries >
 
 
MWA Ad Building
Maplewood Academy Campus
700 Main St.
Hutchinson, Minnesota
Map
 

2017 SPEAKERS

Sabbath



Dr. Carlton Byrd
Senior Pastor, Oakwood University Church
Speaker/Director, Breath of Life TV Broadcast
Auditorium

During the Week


Mike Tucker
Speaker/Director for Faith for Today TV
Auditorium

Hispanic Speaker


 

Armando Miranda, Jr.
Youth Director for Club Ministries North American Division
Hispanic Tent
 

YOUTH & YOUNG ADULT DIVISIONS

Beginner: Library in Ad Bldg
Kindergarten: Music Room above Cafe
Primary: Northwoods Elementary
Juniors: Girl's Dorm Chapel
Earliteens: Girl's Dorm Rec Room
Youth: MWA Chapel
Young Adult: Pr. Sean Lee, Hutchinson Church


June 6-10, 2017
Maplewood Academy
To reserve a room or camp site, please click here
More Details to Come!

2017 Camp Meeting Seminars

Tuesday, June 6

7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Cookies served to benefit MWA Worthy Student Fund
 

Wednesday, June 7

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class, Location & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Morning Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Hot Dogs served to benefit Karen Ministry
 

Thursday, June 8

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class,  Locations & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Morning Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Ice Cream served to benefit Prison Ministries
 

Friday, June 9

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class, Locations & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Conference Vision Presentation
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:00-9:00 p.m. Evening Worship: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
 

Saturday, June 10

7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:45 a.m. First Worship Service: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
10:00-11:00 a.m. Sabbath School Classes, Locations & Details TBA
11:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Second Worship Service: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
12:30-1:30 p.m. Lunch
2:45 p.m. Youth Sing Along, NSC Serves Watermelon
3:00-5:00 p.m. Afternoon Program: Music Concert with Jennifer LaMountain,       Parade of Nations, Mission Report
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:00-9:00 p.m. Evening Worship: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium




 

Camp Meeting Video Archive

See the camp meeting video archive for past programs. 

Camp Meeting Trailer
 
 

2016 CAMP MEETING RECORDED VIDEO

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THEM
ALL CAMP MEETING AUDIO RECORDINGS FROM 2008 - 2016 ARE NOW ONLINE
CLICK HERE TO CHOOSE WHICH YEAR YOU WISH