Minnesota Conference of Seventh-day Adventists

Maple Grove | MN
Home Page > Ministries >
 
 
MWA Ad Building
Maplewood Academy Campus
700 Main St.
Hutchinson, Minnesota
Map
 

2018 SPEAKERS

Sabbath


 

Elder Lee Venden
Auditorium


During the Week


Dr. Karl Haffner
Senior Pastor for Kettering Seventh-day Adventist Church
Auditorium

Hispanic Speaker

 

 

 

YOUTH & YOUNG ADULT DIVISIONS

Beginner: Library in Ad Bldg
Kindergarten: Music Room above Cafe
Primary: Northwoods Elementary
Juniors: Girl's Dorm Chapel
Earliteens: Girl's Dorm Rec Room
Youth: MWA Chapel
Young Adult: Pr. Sean Lee, Hutchinson Church


June 5-9, 2018
Maplewood Academy
Reservations for rooms or campsites will open April 15, 2018.
More Details to Come!

We are excited to announce that Golden Angels International will be our music group for
the 2018 Camp Meeting. To learn more about them, please enjoy this video.

Golden Angels International

Below are the details from 2017 Camp Meeting. We are still working on the scheduling,
etc. for Camp Meeting 2018 - please check back often for further updates!

2017 Camp Meeting Seminars

Tuesday, June 6

7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Cookies served to benefit MWA Worthy Student Fund
 

Wednesday, June 7

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class, Location & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Morning Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Hot Dogs served to benefit Karen Ministry
 

Thursday, June 8

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class,  Locations & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Morning Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:30-8:30 p.m. Evening Service: Mike Tucker, Auditorium
8:30 p.m. Ice Cream served to benefit Prison Ministries
 

Friday, June 9

6:45-7:15 a.m. Prayer Warriors or Exercise Class, Locations & Details
7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:30 a.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
9:45-10:45 a.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
11:00 a.m.-Noon Conference Vision Presentation
12:00-12:30 p.m. Lunch, Cafeteria
1:30-2:30 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
2:45-3:45 p.m. Breakout Sessions, Locations & Details
4:00-5:00 p.m. Plenary Session: Creation Science, Auditorium
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:00-9:00 p.m. Evening Worship: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
 

Saturday, June 10

7:00-7:30 a.m. Breakfast, Cafeteria
8:30-9:45 a.m. First Worship Service: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
10:00-11:00 a.m. Sabbath School Classes, Locations & Details TBA
11:15 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Second Worship Service: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium
12:30-1:30 p.m. Lunch
2:45 p.m. Youth Sing Along, NSC Serves Watermelon
3:00-5:00 p.m. Afternoon Program: Music Concert with Jennifer LaMountain,       Parade of Nations, Mission Report
5:30-6:00 p.m. Supper, Cafeteria
7:00-9:00 p.m. Evening Worship: Dr. Carlton Byrd, Auditorium




 

Camp Meeting Video Archive

See the camp meeting video archive for past programs. 

Camp Meeting Trailer
 
 

2016 CAMP MEETING RECORDED VIDEO

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THEM
ALL CAMP MEETING AUDIO RECORDINGS FROM 2008 - 2016 ARE NOW ONLINE
CLICK HERE TO CHOOSE WHICH YEAR YOU WISH